ACO Public Reporting:

ACO Name and Location:

Inspire Health Partners, LLC
2400 East 17th Street,
Columbus, IN 47201

ACO Primary Contact:

Marc E. Rothbart, President
mrothbart@inspirehealthpartners.com
812-376-5444

Organizational Information:

  • ACO Participants
ACO Participants ACO Participant in Joint Venture (Enter Y or N)
Jackson County Schneck Memorial Hospital     – Y
Family Medical Center, P.C.                                  – Y
Columbus Regional Health Physicians, LLC      – Y

ACO Governing Body:

  • Chairperson – Eric Fish, MD; Voting Member, ACO Participant: Jackson County Schneck Memorial Hospital
  • Vice-Chairperson – Michael Dorenbusch, MD; Voting Member, ACO Participant: Columbus Regional Health Physicians, LLC
  • Secretary – Jim Bickel; Voting Member, ACO Participant: Columbus Regional Health Physicians, LLC
  • Treasurer – Warren Forgey; Voting Member, ACO Participant: Jackson County Schneck Memorial Hospital
  • ACO Participant Representative – Slade Crowder, MD; Voting Member, ACO Participant: Columbus Regional Health Physicians, LLC
  • ACO Participant Representative – Nick Lemming, MD; Voting Member, ACO Participant: Family Medical Center, P.C.
  • ACO Participant Representative – Debbie Mann; Voting Member, ACO Participant: Jackson County Schneck Memorial Hospital
  • ACO Participant Representative – Tom Sonderman, MD, Non-Voting Member, ACO Participant: Columbus Regional Health Physicians, LLC
  • Medicare Beneficiary Representative – Gary Meyer; Voting Member
  • ACO Participant Representative – Marlene Weatherwax;Voting Member, ACO Participant: Columbus Regional Health Physicians, LLC
  • Community Stakeholder Representative – Mark Whittington; Voting Member
  • Key ACO clinical and administrative leadership:
    • President: Marc Rothbart
    • Chief Medical Officer: Slade Crowder, MD
    • Compliance Officer: Marlene Weatherwax
  • Associated committees and committee leadership:
    Primary Care Leadership Committee
    Chairperson: Nick Lemming, MD
  • Committee Members:
    • Slade Crowder, MD
    • Rachel Kerschner, MD
    • David Rau, MD
    • Susan Zabor
    • John Montgomery, MD
    • Ilya Schwartzman, MD
    • Thomas Sonderman, MD
    • John Fye, MD
    • David Hartung, DO
    • Rhonda Mellencamp
    • Brian Niedbalski, MD
  • Primary Care Leadership Subcommittee: Ambulatory PI Committee
    Chairperson: Slade Crowder, MD
  • Committee Members:
    • Lindsay Anderson
    • Brad Morin, MD
    • Julie Peters, LPN
    • Cheryl Powell 
  • Primary Care Leadership Subcommittee: Care Management Committee
    Chairperson: Susan Zabor
  • Committee Members:
    • Jane Conway
    • Kim Nobbe
    • Julie Peters, LPN
    • Angie Petro
  • Primary Care Leadership Subcommittee: Best Practice Team
    Chairperson: Cheryl Powell
  • Committee Members:
    • Alicia Cooney, CMA
    • Debbie Jones
    • Autumn Myers, CMA
    • Julie Peters, LPN
    • Natalie Thieret
  • Quality Committee
    Chairperson: Eric Fish, MD
    Vice-Chairperson: Thomas Sonderman, MD
  • Committee Members:
    • Kathy Brock
    • Ben Caughey
    • Kevin Terrell, DO
    • Randall Brown, MD
    • Susan Zabor
    • Pamela Snook-Tidd, MD
    • Pamela Robertson, MD
    • Amanda Dornfield, MD
    • Bradley Morin, MD
    • Tyrone Manalac, MD
    • Darryl Tannenbaum, MD
  • Finance Committee
    Co-Chairperson: Marlene Weatherwax
    Co-Chairperson: Debbie Mann
    Vice-Chairperson: R. Andrew Robertson, MD
  • Committee Members:
    • Michael Conway, MD
    • Kathy Covert
    • Michael Dorenbusch, MD
    • Melinda Hunnicutt, MD
    • Rolf Loescher, MD
    • David Stout, MD
  • Information Technology Committee
    Chairperson: Slade Crowder, MD
    Vice-Chairperson: Craig Rice
  • Committee Members:
    • Steve Baker
    • Steve Champion, MD
    • David Hartung, DO
    • Ron Latta
    • Bradley Morin, MD
    • Debbie Mann
    • Ilya Schwartzman, MD
  • Membership and Credentialing Committee
    Chairperson: John Fye, MD
    Vice-Chairperson: Alan Watanabe, MD
  • Committee Members:
    • Gina Bane
    • Michael Kilpatrick, MD
    • David Rau, MD
    • Thomas Sonderman, MD
    • David Thompson, MD
  • Stakeholders Committee
    Chairperson: Mark Whittington
  • Committee Members:
    • Megan Brown
    • James Davis, MD
    • Tony Ricchiuto
    • John Loya
    • Doug Firenze
    • Kathy Covert
    • Stephanie Furlow
    • David Hartung, DO
    • Nicholas Lemming, MD
    • Debbie Mann
    • Joseph Sheehy, MD
    • Vaughn Silva

 

Types of ACO participants or combinations of participants that formed the ACO:

Partnerships or joint venture arrangements between hospitals and ACO professionals.

Shared Savings and Losses:

Amount of Shared Savings/Losses

  • N/A

Shared Savings Distribution and Investment

  • N/A

Payment Rule Waivers

No, our ACO does not use the SNF 3-Day Rule Waiver

Quality Performance Results

Our ACO did not participate in the Shared Savings Program in the previous performance year, therefore this section is not applicable at this time.