ACO Public Reporting:

ACO Name and Location:

Inspire Health Partners, LLC
2400 East 17th Street,
Columbus, IN 47201

ACO Primary Contact:

Marc E. Rothbart, President
812-376-5444
mrothbart@inspirehealthpartners.com

Organizational Information:

  • ACO Participants
ACO Participants ACO Participant in Joint Venture (Enter Y or N)
Jackson County Schneck Memorial Hospital     – Y
Family Medical Center, P.C.                                  – Y
Columbus Regional Health Physicians, LLC      – Y

ACO Governing Body:

Members Member’s Voting Power – Expressed as a percentage or number Membership Type ACO Participant Legal Business Name/DBA, if Applicable
Last Name First Name Title/Position
Fish, MD Eric Chairperson 10% ACO Participant Jackson County Schneck Memorial Hospital
Dorenbusch, MD Michael Vice-Chairperson 10% ACO Participant Columbus Regional Health Physicians, LLC
Bickel Jim Secretary 10% ACO Participant Columbus Regional Health Physicians, LLC
Forgey Warren Treasurer 10% ACO Participant Jackson County Schneck Memorial Hospital
Crowder, MD Slade Board Member 10% ACO Participant Columbus Regional Health Physicians, LLC
Lemming, MD Nick Board Member 10% ACO Participant Family Medical Center, P.C.
Mann Debbie Board Member 10% ACO Participant Jackson County Schneck Memorial Hospital
Sonderman, MD Tom Board Member Nil ACO Participant Columbus Regional Health Physicians, LLC
Meyer Gary Board Member 10% Medicare Beneficiary Representative  
Weatherwax Marlene Board Member 10% ACO Participant Columbus Regional Health Physicians, LLC
Whittington Mark Board Member 10% Community Stakeholder Representative  

 


Key ACO clinical and administrative leadership:

Marc Rothbart ACO Executive
Salde Crowder, MD Medical Director
Marlene Weatherwax Compliance Officer
Nick Lemming, MD Quality Assurance/Improvement Officer

Associated committees and committee leadership:

Primary Care Leadership Committee
Chairperson: Nick Lemming, MD

  • Committee Members:
    • Slade Crowder, MD
    • Eric Fish, MD
    • John Fye, MD
    • Kathy Franklin
    • David Hartung, DO
    • Teresa Kaufman
    • Sherri Maxie
    • Meghan McAlister
    • Dale Matern
    • David Rau, MD
    • Ilya Schwartzman, MD
    • Thomas Sonderman, MD
    • Shery Tiemeyer
    • Susan Zabor
  • Primary Care Leadership Subcommittee: Ambulatory PI Committee
    Chairperson: Slade Crowder, MD & John Fye, MD
  • Committee Members:
    • Lindsay Anderson, MD
    • Teresa Kaufman
    • Dale Matern
    • Jeryll MacDonald
    • Julie Peters, LPN
    • David Rau, MD
    • Kathleen Smith, MD
  • Primary Care Leadership Subcommittee: Care Management Committee
    Chairperson: Susan Zabor & Staci Glick
  • Committee Members:
    • Judy Clip
    • Jennifer Grant
    • Kim Nobbe
    • Julie Peters, LPN
    • Sheri Tiemeyer
  • Primary Care Leadership Subcommittee: Best Practice Team
    Chairperson: Teresa Kaufman & Dale Matern
  • Committee Members:
    • Crystal Adams
    • John Fye, MD
    • Dale Matern
    • Meghan McAlister
    • Andrea Mernitz, MD
    • Julie Peters, LPN
    • Ilya Schwartzman, MD

Quality Committee
Chairperson: Eric Fish, MD
Vice-Chairperson: Thomas Sonderman, MD

  • Committee Members:
    • Kathy Brock
    • Randall Brown, MD
    • Slade Crowder, MD
    • Bradley Morin, MD
    • Susan Zabor

Finance Committee
Chairperson: Marlene Weatherwax
Co-Chairperson: Debbie Mann
Vice-Chairperson: R. Andrew Robertson, MD

  • Committee Members:
    • John Budd
    • Michael Dorenbusch, MD
    • Melinda Hunnicutt, MD
    • Makenzie Smith
    • Pamela Snook-Tidd, MD

Information Technology Committee
Chairperson: Slade Crowder, MD
Vice-Chairperson: Craig Rice

  • Committee Members:
    • Steve Baker
    • Steve Champion, MD
    • David Hartung, DO
    • Bradley Morin, MD
    • Debbie Mann
    • Charlene Mellencamp
    • Gregory Sargent
    • Ilya Schwartzman, MD

Membership and Credentialing Committee
Chairperson: John Fye, MD
Vice-Chairperson: Alan Watanabe, MD

  • Committee Members:
    • Gina Bane
    • Michael Kilpatrick, MD
    • David Rau, MD
    • Thomas Sonderman, MD
    • David Thompson, MD

Types of ACO participants or combinations of participants that formed the ACO:

Partnerships or joint venture arrangements between hospitals and ACO professionals.

Shared Savings and Losses:

Amount of Shared Savings/Losses

  • N/A

Shared Savings Distribution and Investment

  • N/A

Payment Rule Waivers

No, our ACO does not use the SNF 3-Day Rule Waiver

Quality Performance Results

Our ACO did not participate in the Shared Savings Program in the previous performance year, therefore this section is not applicable at this time.